NATIONAL RANKINGS         IN DISTRICT RESULTS         INTERSECTIONAL RESULTS

Fall 2017

Coed PCC’s – 6th, 9th

PCC’s JV – 4th

Cardinal Open – 10th

Women’s PCC’S – 2nd

Frosh Soph – 2nd, 3rd

UCSD Open – 2nd, 3rd

Stoney Burke – 1st, 2nd

Stoney Burke JV – 1st

Single-Handed Champs – 6th

Women’s Single-Handed Champs – 4th, 9th

Match Race Champs – 4th

Spring 2017

PCCSC Championship-5th

Women’s PCC’s-3th

StFYC Interconference-4th

South Designate-1st,2nd, 11th

Harbor Cup-6th

Anteater Open- 2nd, 1st

Jeff Simon Memorial- 2nd, 14th

Peter Wenner Rainbow Invite- 4th, 8th

Rose Bowl- 15th, 16th

Fall 2016

Sloop/Match Race Nationals – 5th

Coed PCC’s – 6th, 11th

PCC’s JV – 1st

Women’s PCC’S – 5th

Cardinal Invite – 5th, 6th, 8th

Single-Handed Champs – 4th

Stoney Burke – 5th, 8th

Stoney Burke JV – 1st

Frosh Soph- 1st, 7th

UCSD Open – 2nd

Match Race Champs – 1st

Spring 2016

PCCSC Team Race Champs – 5th

PCCSC Coed Champs – 4th

PCCSC Woman’s Champs – 8th

South Designate – 1st ,5th, 11th

St. Francis Invite – 4th

Harbor Cup – 4th

McIntyre Team Race – 7th

Anteater Open – 1st, 3rd

Jeff Simon Memorial – 1st, 7th, 8th

Peter Wenner Rainbow Invite – 3rd

Fall 2015

Rose Bowl – 6th

Fall PCC’s 3 Division – 3rd

Fall PCC’s 2 Division – 4th

Fall PCC’s JV – 7th

Match Race PCC’s – 4th

Woman’s PCC’s – 12th 18th

Stoney Burke – 2nd

UCSD Open – 1st, 3rd

UCSD Frosh-Soph – 7th

Trojan Woman’s Invite – 7th, 12th, 13th

Spring 2015

PCCSC Team Race Champs – 3rd

PCCSC Coed Champs – 3rd

PCCSC Woman’s Champs – 5th

Cardinal – 7th , 8th, 12th

Bryson Woman’s

St. Francis Invite – 4th, 16th

South Designate – 1st ,9th

Harbor Cup – 4th

Long Beach Gold Invite – 8th, 15th

Long Beach Black Invite – 5th, 6th, 8th, 9th

McIntyre Team Race – 6th

Anteater Open – 1st, 4th, 9th

Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta – 2nd

Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invite – 3rd, 9th

Fall 2014

Rose Bowl Regatta – 13th

PCC’s 3 Division – 5th

Fall PCC’s 2 Division – 6th

Fall Woman’s PCC’s – 3rd

Stoney Burke – 4th, 11th

UCSD Open – 2nd, 7th, 10th

Spring 2014

PCCSC Coed Champs – 5th

PCCSC South 5 Designate – 4th

PCCSC Woman’s Champs – 5th

St. Francis Invite – 11th, 20th

Harbor Cup – 2nd

South 4 – 3rd, 12th, 13th

South 3 – 2nd, 9th, 14th

North 2 – 17th

North 1 – 15th

Bryson Woman’s – 7th

Jeff Simon, South 2 – 2nd, 9th, 12th

Jeff Simon, South 1 – 1st, 7th, 14th

Peter Wenner Rainbow Invitational – 4th and 8th

Fall 2013

Frosh/Soph – 8th, 9th, 10th

Stoney Burke Intersectional – 8th and 13th

Stoney Burke JV – 8th

PCCSC Men’s Singlehanded Championship – 8th and 13th

PCCSC Women’s Fall Championship – 6th

PCCSC Match Race Championship – 8th

PCCSC Fall Dinghy Championship – 9th

PCCSC JV Fall Dinghy Championship – 6th

Spring 2013

South 1 – 3rd

South 2 – 3rd

South 3 – 3rd

South 4 – 2nd

McIntyre Team Race – 9th

Harbor Cup – 8th

South 5 – 6th

St. Francis Intersectional – 10th

Team Race PCC’s – 8th

Coed Dinghy PCC’s – 9th

Women’s Dinghy PCC’s – 8th

Fall 2012

Frosh/Soph Regatta – 6th

Stoney Burke Intersectional – 11th

Stoney Burke JV Regatta – 6th

Fall Pacific Coast Championship – 8th

Rose Bowl Regatta – 20th

Spring 2012

Rainbow Invite – 4th

South 1 – 2nd, 4th, 14th

South 2 – 1st, 7th, 16th

North 1 – 7th

North 2 – 5th

Bryson Women’s – 1st

South 3 – 3rd, 6th

South 4 – 5th, 8th

Harbor Cup – 2nd

South 5 Designate – 2nd

St. Francis Intersectional – 6th and 11th (2nd women’s team)

PCCSC Women’s Championship – 3rd

PCCSC Coed Championship – 7th

ICSA Women’s National Championship Semi-Final – 11th

Fall 2011

Bryson Women’s – 2nd

Frosh/Soph – 3rd

Stoney Burke Intersectional – Varsity 3rd  JV – 5th

Women’s Fall PCC’s – 3rd

Match Race PCC’s – 6th

Coed Dinghy PCC’s – 3rd

Rose Bowl Regatta 2012 – 6th

 

 

Spring 2011

South 1 – 4th, 6th

South 2 – 2nd, 4th

Rainbow Invitational – 5th, 6th

South 3 – 4th, 5th

South 4 – 5th, 12th

McIntyre Team Race – 7th

Harbor Cup – 5th

PCCSC South 5 – 2nd, 3rd

St. Francis Intersectional – 4th

PCCSC District Championship – 4th

ICSA Western Semi-Final – 15th

 

 

Fall 2010

Rose Bowl Regatta – 13th

PCCSC Fall Coed Dinghy Championship – 5th

Match Race PCC’s – 2nd

Stoney Burke Intersectional – Varsity 6th – JV 3rd

Bryson Women’s Regatta – 2nd

Men’s Singlehanded PCC’s – 8th, 11th, 13th

Women’s Singlehanded PCC’s – 7th, 8th

Spring 2010

ICSA Women’s National Championship – 12th

ICSA Eastern Coed Semi-Final – 10th

Women’s PCC’s – 2nd

Coed Dinghy PCC’s – 2nd

Team Race PCC – 3rd

St. Francis Intersectional – 8th, 3rd (Women)

South 5 – 1st, 5th, 15th

Harbor Cup – 1st

Mcintyre Team Race – 3rd

South 4 – Canceled

South 3 – 2nd, 4th, 12th

South 2 – 2nd, 3rd, 12th

South 1 – 4th, 7th, 12th

Rainbow Invitational – 3rd , 12th

Rose Bowl Regatta – 4th

Fall 2009

Women’s Fall Championship – 2nd 

Fall PCCSC Championship – 3rd  –  JV – 6th 

ICSA Singlehanded Championship – 15th

Bryson Women’s 3rd  – Bryson Team Race 2nd

Fosh/Soph 3rd

Stoneyburke Intersectional Varsity – 3rd – JV – 6

Sloop PCC’s – 2nd

Men’s Singlehanded Champs – 4th

Women’s Singlehanded Champs – 2nd

Spring 2009

ICSA Women’s Semi-Finals – 12th

Women’s PCC’s – 4th

Coed Dinghy PCC’s – 6th

Team Race PCC’s – 7th

St. Francis Intersectional Coed – 10th – Women – 2nd

Cal State Team Race Championship – 4th

St. Mary’s Women’s Regatta – 15th

Harbor Cup – 2nd

McIntyre Team Race – 4th

South 5 – 2nd, 5th, 10th

South 4 – 2nd, 6th, 9th

South 3 – 1st, 3rd, 10th

South 2 – 3rd, 4th, 13th

South 1 – 3rd, 8th, 11th

Rose Bowl Regatta – 11th

Fall 2008

Sloop National Championship – 5th

PCCSC Fall Championship – 7th   JV – 4th, 7th

Women’s Fall Championship – 3rd

Sloop PCC’s – 1st

Frosh/Soph – 3rd, 7th

Stoney Burke Intersectional – 2nd, JV-11th

Bryson Women’s Regatta – 3rd

Men’s Singlehanded PCC’s – 12th

Women’s Singlehanded PCC’s – 6th

Spring 2008

Team Race Nationals – 10th

Western Semi-Final – 11th

Dinghy PCC’s – 1st

St. Francis Intersectional Varsity 7th – JV 8th

South 5 – 3rd

Port of LA Harbor Cup – 2nd

Jeremy McIntyre Team Race – 5th

South 3/4 – 1st

South 1/2 – 2nd, 6th, 11th

Rainbow Invite – 5th

Fall 2007

Rose Bowl Regatta – 6th

Women’s Fall Championship – 7th

North/South Intersectional – 4th

Frosh/Soph – 1st, 9th

Sloop PCC’s – 4th

South Sloop Elims – 1st

Stoney Burke Intersectional – 2nd

Bryson Women’s Intersectional – 7th

Spring 2007

Team Race Nationals – 9th

Dinghy PCC’s – 3rd

Team Race PCC’s – 1st

Women’s PCC’s – 3rd

South 5 – 2nd, 11th, 12th

St. Francis Interstional – 1st     JV – 4th, 6th

Jeremy McIntrye Team Race – 4th

Cal Team Race – 5th

South 4 – 3rd, 5th, 7th

South 3 – 2nd, 5th, 6th

South 2 – 2nd, 4th, 10th

South 1 – 1st, 5th, 7th

Fall 2006

Rose Bowl Regatta 2nd

Sloop National Championship  4th

Sloop Pacific Coast Championship 1st

Stoneyburke Intersectional 2nd – JV 3rd, 5th

Bryson Women’s Intersectional  3rd

Men’s Singlehanded PCC’s  6th, 13th, 20th,21st

SPRING 2006

ICSA/Gill National Coed Dinghy Championship  12th

ICSA/Layline Team Race National Championship  9th

PCCSC Pacific Coast Champs  1st 

PCCSC Team Race PCCs  2nd

Women’s Pacific Coast Champs  5th

St. Francis Intersectional 1st – JV 2nd,5th,6th,10th

South 5 and 6 designate @ USC  3rd/1st

South Team Racing Elims @ USC  1st

Cal Team Race  1st, 6th

McIntyre Team Race Intersectional  6th

Charleston Spring Intersectional  3rd

South Series 3-4  2nd/1st

South Series 1-2  1st/3rd

FALL 2005

Rose Bowl  3rd

ICSA Single-handed Championships  8th

Pacific Coast Championships (North/South)  3rd

Women’s Fall Champs  4th

Single-handed PCC’s  1st/3rd

Sloop PCC’s  2nd

Stoney Burke Intersectional  2nd

Bryson Women’s Intersectional  5th

SPRING 2005

Thompson Trophy Intersectional   1st

Women’s PCC’s   2nd

Admiral’s Cup   3rd

St. Francis Intersectional   2nd

Southern Series (Overall)   1st

Szambecki Team Race   4th

Cal Team Race   1st

Jeremy McIntrye (Stanford) Team Race Intersectional   1st

FALL 2004

Rose Bowl   1st

ICSA Sloop North American Championships     2nd

Fall Pacific Coast Dinghy Championships     3rd

Women’s Pacific Coast Fall Championships     4th

Sloop Pacific Coast Championships     1st

PCIYRA Frosh Soph     1st

US Naval Academy Fall Intersectional     1st (A & B Division) 4th Overall

Stoney Burke Intersectional     3rd

Bryson Women’s Intersectional     2nd

Men’s Single-Handed Pacific Coast Championships     1st, 3rd & 4th

Women’s Single-Handed Pacific Coast Championships     9th, 10th & 14th

Top