ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championships
1967, 1970, 1971
ICSA Team Racing National Championships
1967, 1968, 1969, 1971, 1985
ICSA Sloop National Championships
1975 (Ben Mitchell, Curt Olson,
Gordo Johnson)
ICSA Singlehanded National Championships
1967 Henry Sprague III
1999 Dalton Bergan
ICSA College Sailor of the Year
1968 Scott H. Allan
1969 Timothy P. Hogan
2000 Dalton Bergan
2005 Mikee Anderson-Mitterling
Olympians
John T. Shadden – 1988 Bronze Medal 470
Russ Silvestri – 1988 & 2000 Finn Class
Pat Muglia – 1988 Tornado
Scott Allen – 1976
ICSA Hall of Fame – Outstanding Service by a Professional
2009 Michael Segerblom
All AmericansWomen’s All Americans
1967 Scott H. Allan2003 Katie Clausen
1967 Scott H. Allan1998 Andrea Cabito – Honorable Mention
1968 Argyle Campbell2000 Andrea Cabito – Honorable Mention
1968 Timothy P. Hogan2004 Katie Clausen – Honorable Mention
1969 Argyle CampbellAll American Crew
1969 Timothy P. Hogan1997 Caileen McIlvery
1970 Argyle Campbell1998 Caileen McIlvery
1970 Timothy P. Hogan2000 Jessica Amen
1971 Argyle Campbell2000 Tracy Treaccar
1972 Douglas P. Rastello2004 Jessica Amen
1973 Peter Wilson2005 Vanessa Decollibus
1975 Ben Mitchell2005 Melanie Roberts
1978 Donald B. Ayres IIIHonorable Mention All Americans
1985 John T. Shadden1982 Peter Drasnin
1985 Michael Segerblom1986 John T. Shadden
1989 Robert Little1990 Robert Little
1998 G. Michael Uznis1996 G. Michael Uznis
1999 Dalton Bergan1997 G. Michael Uznis
1999 Daniel Meade2003 David Levy
2000 Dalton Bergan2005 Harrison Turner
2000 Daniel Meade2006 Greg Helias
2003 Mikee Anderson-MitterlingSailing World Crew All-Star
2004 Mikee Anderson-Mitterling1985 Carol McBride
2005 Mikee Anderson-Mitterling1985 Pat Muglia
Academic All Americans
2007 Eva Seligman – National First Team All Academic
2011 Stephen Lue – National Second Team All Academic
2012 Kelsey Rupp – Conference All Academic
2017 Paul Chyz – National All Academic
2017 Melissa Schem – National All Academic
2017 Peter Wong – National All Academic
2018 Sarah Alexander – National All Academic
2018 Paul Chyz – National All Academic
2018 Sabrina Moreno – National All Academic
2018 Melissa Schem – National All Academic
2018 Peter Wong – National All Academic
2019 Sarah Alexander – National All Academic
2019 Sabrina Moreno – National All Academic
All-PCCSC Women’s TeamAll-PCCSC Coed Team
2017 Grace Yakutis2017 Matt Hecht – First Team
2018 Sarah Alexander2017 Paul Chyz – Second Team
2018 Grace Yakutis2017 Peter Wong – Second Team
2019 Sarah Alexander
All-PCCSC CrewsAll-PCCSC Women Sailor of the Year
2017 Lorea Mendiguren – First Team2018 Grace Yakutis – Finalist
2017 Melissa Schem – Second Team2019 Sarah Alexander
2018 Lorea Mendiguren
2018 Sabrina Moreno
2019 Sabrina Moreno
Top